FINAL
July 11, 2026 β’ MLB Ballpark
MLB PREVIEW β’ July 11, 2026
Featured Matchup
MLB Matchup: Chicago Cubs travels to play Cincinnati Reds at MLB Ballpark.
Chicago Cubs
Visiting Side
Cincinnati Reds
Home Side
Team Matchup Analysis Tale of the Tape
Circled Game Matchup Projection
π 100%
Chicago Cubs
VS
0%
Cincinnati Reds
Projected Score
CHI 5.3
-
CIN 3.9
Data Confidence
High
Data Used
5 of 6 categories
- Chicago Cubs has a stronger overall season performance.
- Chicago Cubs has a better road record than Cincinnati Reds's home record.
- Chicago Cubs boasts a more productive batting lineup.
Chicago Cubs
STAT
Cincinnati Reds
Situational Context Environment
Venue Advantage
Host Cincinnati Reds plays on familiar turf at MLB Ballpark.
Conditions
Conditions: Dome/Indoor
π―
Circled Game Analytical Outlook
Circled Game Takeaway
Why Chicago Cubs Could Win
Chicago Cubs brings a Team ERA of 4.12 and Batting Average of .249 into the matchup.
Why Cincinnati Reds Could Win
Cincinnati Reds counters with a Team ERA of 4.58 and Batting Average of .228.
Deciding Factor
The deciding factor will be if Chicago Cubs's superior pitching can dominate the matchup.
Game Details
MLB Ballpark
Dome/Indoor
Attendance
N/A
Closing Odds
Line: NL | O/U: TBD
Pitching & Leaders
🤷
Roster Information Unavailable
Player leaders will be available shortly.
Consensus Pool
Closed Poll
Circle Crowd Pick Meter
Chicago Cubs (51.0%)
Cincinnati Reds (49.0%)
Total Submissions: 0 circles
Arena Chat
Live Fan Arena
Guest Allowed
π₯
No messages yet in this arena.
Be the first to drop some hype!
Be the first to drop some hype!
β‘ Powered by GIPHY Developers
Join the Circle to drop hype and talk trash.
Join Now
Social & News Hub
Sports Wire
Recent
Rockies scratch Ryan Feltner from start against Braves β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Sports Wire
Recent
Tarik Skubal throws 6 solid innings in 1st start against former team, helping Dodgers top Tigers 2-1 β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Sports Wire
Recent
Dodgers' Ohtani (knee) 'not 100%'; mound return uncertain β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Sports Wire
Recent
Red Sox activate reliever Whitlock (elbow) after short stay on IL β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
π
Official Game Discussion
Live
Join thousands of fans tweeting highlights, stats, and real-time reactions for #ChicagoCubs vs #CincinnatiReds.
Open Stream β
πΈ
Instagram Gameday Highlights
Stories
Catch warmups, sideline photos, and fan celebrations in the stadium.
View Photos β