#7
Houston Rockets
Kevin Durant
FORWARD β’ B/T: R / R
AGE 25
HT/WT 6' 2" / 215 lbs
Recent Game Logs
| Date | Matchup | Outcome | Performance Stat Line |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 09, 2026 β |
vs Philadelphia 76ers
|
W 113-102 | Stats Pending Sync |
| Mar 20, 2026 β |
vs Atlanta Hawks
|
W 117-95 | Stats Pending Sync |
| Feb 28, 2026 β |
@ Miami Heat
|
L 105-115 | Stats Pending Sync |
| Feb 26, 2026 β |
@ Orlando Magic
|
W 113-108 | Stats Pending Sync |
| Feb 25, 2026 β |
vs Sacramento Kings
|
W 128-97 | Stats Pending Sync |
Latest Kevin Durant Headlines
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 29 β’ 12:58 AM
Kevin Durant Drops Bold Truth Bomb on NBAβs International Stars β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 28 β’ 9:32 PM
Draymond Green Disagrees With Kevin Durant, Tracy McGrady Over NBA MVP vs. Championship Debate β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 28 β’ 2:00 PM
Kevin Durant reveals how he found out Russell Westbrook retired from NBA β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 28 β’ 1:21 PM
Victor Wembanyama, Spurs had Kevin Durant fooled until Knicks pulled off one of the craziest Finals runs ever β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 28 β’ 1:10 AM
Kevin Durant claims Brooklyn Nets were βobviouslyβ best team he played on over Golden State Warriors β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 27 β’ 4:30 PM
Houston Rockets star Kevin Durant explains why he's constantly firing back at hecklers β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 27 β’ 2:33 PM
NBA star Kevin Durant turns $250k into $60m in βone of the best athlete investments everβ β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 27 β’ 1:18 PM
Kevin Durant initially says Nets β not Warriors β were the best team on paper for which he played β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
vs Philadelphia 76ers
vs Atlanta Hawks
@ Miami Heat
@ Orlando Magic
vs Sacramento Kings