#--
Pending Verification
Billy Edwards Jr
Unverified Position β’ B/T: --
AGE
HT/WT --
DRAFT --
COLLEGE --
BORN --
Latest Billy Edwards Jr Headlines
ESPN College Football Wire
Aug 29 β’ 5:14 PM
UNC upsets TCU to open year two under Belichick β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 29 β’ 3:40 AM
Who is UNC's quarterback? Meet Billy Edwards Jr. named new QB1 for Bill Belichick β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
ESPN College Football Wire
Aug 21 β’ 12:40 PM
Sources: Edwards wins QB battle, to start for UNC β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
CBS Sports National Feed
Aug 19 β’ 10:15 AM
Bill Belichick's quarterback situations ranked: From Tom Brady to North Carolina's Billy Edwards Jr. β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 21 β’ 4:30 PM
Billy Edwards Jr's rise as UNC football QB has Tar Heels saying the same thing β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 20 β’ 4:52 PM
USA TODAY Sports isn't high on UNC football quarterback Billy Edwards Jr. β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 19 β’ 6:30 AM
MM 8.19: Former Maryland football quarterback Billy Edwards Jr. to start for North Carolina β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →
Yahoo Sports National Feed
Aug 18 β’ 6:31 AM
Former Wisconsin QB in danger of losing starting job at North Carolina β
Click to view coverage
Read Full Story →